Aeroweb Sdn. Bhd Privacy Policy

We are committed to protect the privacy of your personal information whilst striving to provide the very best user experience. We want our website (http://www.IiCity.com ) and other distribution channels (if any) owned, controlled or operated by us (“Website”) which is published by or on behalf of Aeroweb Sdn Bhd (Company No.:1133738-M) (“IiCity” or “we” or “us“) a company incorporated in Malaysia having its registered address at 303-2-15, Krystal Point, Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Penang, Malaysia, to be safe and enjoyable for every user.

Under the Malaysia’s legislation of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and related laws (“the Act”) we have duty to protect the personal information we collect from you. This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for IiCity.com. Please read the following to understand what information we collect from you (the "User") and how we use that information. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please email us.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE AND FURTHRER AGREE TO GRANT AN IRREVOCABLE CONSENT TO IICITY TO USE THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FROM YOU VIA THE WEBSITE FOR ALL THE PURPOSE OF THE CONTINUE USESAGE/ACCESS FOR THE WEBSITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, PLEASE EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS TO OR USE THE WEBSITE.

IiCity.com is authorized to accept Accommodation Fees on behalf of the Host as its limited agent. This means that your payment obligation to the Host is satisfied by your payment to IiCity.com. Any disagreements by the Host regarding that payment must be settled between the Host and IiCity.com.

1. Changes to Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement through our Website and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time at our absolute discretion, so please review it frequently.

2 . Types of Information Collected and Uses of Collected Information

We collect two types of information from our Users: Personally Identifiable Information and Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

2.1 Personally Identifiable Information

Personally Identifiable Information is information that pertains to a specific User. When you engage in certain activities on the Website, including but not limited to create an account, obtain a product or service from us or our partners, submitting content and/or posting content in the Website and/or discussion forums, entering a contest, filling out a survey, posting a review, sending us or our partners feedback, requesting information about our services, posting photos, video (collectively, "Identification Activities"), we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself. It is optional for you to engage in an Identification Activity. If you elect to engage in an Identification Activity, however, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal information about yourself, such as your first and last name, mailing address (including zip code), email address, telephone number and date of birth. Depending on the activity, some of the information we ask you to provide is identified as mandatory and some is identified as voluntary. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular activity that requires it, you will not be permitted to engage in that activity.

2.2 Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Non-Personally Identifiable Information is information that does not identify a specific User. This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator ("URL") of the Website or the website you visited before coming to our Website, the URL of the website you visit after leaving our Website, the type of browser you are using and your Internet Protocol ("IP") address. We, and/or our authorized Third Party Service Providers and Advertisers, may automatically collect this information when you visit our Website through the use of electronic tools like Cookies and Web beacons or Pixel tags, as described in Items 7.1 and 7.2 of this Privacy Policy. We use Non-Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, administer the Website, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities. We may also share this information with our authorized Third Party Service Providers and Advertisers to measure the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, content, and programming.

3. Release of Personally Identifiable Information

We will not share, sell, rent, or trade your Personally Identifiable Information with other parties except as provided below:

3.1 We may share your information with our Merchants (if any)

From time to time, we provide platform from particular merchants, if any (referred to as “Merchants") who will provide goods and/or services in the form of a voucher or any other form through our Website to you. The Merchants may request information from us or from the customers who have obtained the voucher to aid redemption. In those cases, we share some of your Personally Identifiable Information with the Merchants. Sharing this Information may allow a IiCity’s Merchant to market directly to you should they choose to do so. However, we will only share Personally Identifiable Information with a Merchant if you engage in an Identification Activity, and then only to the Merchant involved in that Identification Activity. We specifically disclaim any responsibility or liability for the actions of such Merchant. While we inform them that they are only permitted to communicate with you for the purposes of the specific promotion with IiCity.com, we do not have any responsibility for the actions of the Merchant, and the actions of the Merchant are not in our control.

3.2 We may share your information with Authorized Third Party Service Providers

We provide services through third parties. These "Third Party Service Providers" perform functions on our behalf, like sending out and distributing our administrative and promotional emails. We may share your Personally Identifiable Information with such Service Providers to fulfil orders, send postal or email, remove repetitive information on customer lists, analyze data, provide marketing assistance, provide search results and links, operate the Website, troubleshoot, and provide customer service, if any. We may also collect personal information from individuals and companies ("Affiliates") with whom we have business relationships and may share your information with Service Providers to accomplish our administrative tasks. We encourage the Merchants and Third Party Service Providers to adopt and post privacy policies. However, the use of your Personally Identifiable Information by such parties is governed by the privacy policies of such parties and is not subject to our control.

3.3 We may share your information in a Business Transfer

As with any other business, we could merge with, or be acquired by another company. If this occurs, the successor company would acquire the information we maintain, including Personally Identifiable Information. However, Personally Identifiable Information would remain subject to this Privacy Policy.

3.4 We may share your information for our Protection and the Protection of Others

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website; enforce or apply this Privacy Policy, our Website terms of Use or other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of the Website, its Users or others.

3.5 Release of Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may disclose or share Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Partners, Affiliates and Advertisers.

4. Updating and Correcting Information

We believe that you should have the ability to access and edit the Personally Identifiable Information you provide us. You may change any of your Personally Identifiable Information by logging into your account and accessing the "my account" section of the site, sending us an email at enquiry@IiCity.com. Please indicate your name, address and email address, and what information you would like to update when you contact us. We encourage you to promptly update your Personally Identifiable Information if it changes. You may ask to have the information on your account deleted or removed; however, because we keep track of past transactions, you cannot delete information associated with past transactions on the Website. In addition, in may be impossible for us to completely delete all of your information because we periodically backup information.

5. User Choices on Collection and Use of Information

As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, although it may be required in order to engage in a certain activity on the Website. As a condition of use of our services and/or Website, we will send you Administrative emails. We will send you information regarding your account activity and the use of any our services as well as updates about our Website. You cannot opt-out of Administrative Emails. "Administrative Emails" relate to a User's activity on the Website, and include emails regarding a particular User's account, requests or inquiries, and obtaining of services. In contrast to Administrative Emails, however, you do have a choice with respect to Promotional Emails. Promotional Emails advertise any offers, and/or the products and services of our Advertisers and Affiliates. If you do not want to receive Promotional Emails from us, you may elect to opt-out of receiving Promotional Emails at any time after registering by hitting the "unsubscribe" button at the bottom of any of our e-mails. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what Promotional Emails you do not want to receive.

6. Security of Information

We take security seriously and take numerous precautions to protect the security of Personally Identifiable Information. You can access your Personally Identifiable Information on our Website through a password and your email address. This password is encrypted. We recommend that you do not share your password with anyone. In addition, your Personally Identifiable Information resides on a secure server that only selected personnel and contractors have access to. As a result, while we employ commercially reasonable security measures to protect data and seek to partner with companies which do the same, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted to or from the Website, and are not responsible for the actions of any third parties that may receive any such information.

7. Data Tracking

7.1 Cookies

To facilitate and customize your experience with the Website, we store cookies on your computer. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a User's computer for record-keeping purposes which contains information about that User. We use cookies to save you time while using the Website, remind us who you are, and track and target User interests in order to provide a customized experience. Cookies also allow us to collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from you, like which pages you visited and what links you clicked on. Use of this information helps us to create a more user-friendly experience for all visitors. In addition, we may use Third Party Advertising Companies to display advertisements on our Website. As part of their service, they may place separate cookies on your computer. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by our Website only and does not cover the use of cookies by any Advertiser. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may be able to modify your browser settings to decline cookies. Please note that if you decline or delete these cookies, some parts of the Website may not work properly.

7.2 Other Tracking Devices

We may use other industry standard technologies like pixel tags and web beacons to track your use of our Website pages and promotions, or we may allow our Third Party Service Providers to use these devices on our behalf. Pixel tags and web beacons are tiny graphic images placed on certain pages on our Website, or in our emails that allow us to determine whether you have performed a specific action. When you access these pages or open or click an email, pixel tags and web beacons generate a Non-Personally Identifiable notice of that action. Pixel tags allow us to measure and improve our understanding of visitor traffic and behaviour on our Website, as well as give us a way to measure our promotions and performance. We may also utilize pixel tags and web beacons provided by our Affiliates and/or Marketing Partners for the same purposes.

8. Privacy Policies of Third Party Website

This Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. Other websites that may be accessible through the Website have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. If you link to any such website, we urge you review the website's privacy policy. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties.

9. Miscellaneous Privacy Issues

9.1 Children

Minors under the age of 18 may not use the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18, and no part of the Website is designed to attract anyone under the age of 18. IiCity does not offer any services to children.

9.2 Public Areas 

We may provide areas on our Website where you can publicly post information about yourself, your properties, can communicate with others such as discussion boards or blogs, or can review media content. This information may be accessible by other consumers and companies and may appear on other websites or web searches, and therefore this information could be read, collected, and used by others. We have no control over who reads your postings or what other users may do with the information you voluntarily post, so please use caution when posting any personal information. We do obtain consent from our users to post their name along with their reviews.

11. Driver Account Terms & Conditions
 
The IiCity Driver Account allow the registered IiCity Users to earn transport fees. To participate, IiCity User must agree to these terms, which become part of the IiCity terms & conditions. User and IiCity are contractual relationship basic.
 
11.1 Accept Job
 
While accepting the job, User are agreed to IiCity terms & conditions. You may not access or accept the job if you do not agree to IiCity terms & conditions.

11.2 Job Rules and Regulation
 
-User are prohibited to collect any fees or charge from the Guest / Passenger.
 
-User must drive the car properly in safe condition.
 
-Smoking, eating and drinking in the car is prohibited during the pick-up.
 
-User's clean looks and formal wear is a must.
 
-Car must in good condition and clean interior for your passenger comforts.
 
-User should punctual for the pick-up time.
 
-Only registered car is allow to be used during the pick-up service. Any changes must be inform to IiCity in advance. driver@IiCity.com
 
-Emergency cases / Unable to pick-up the passenger must be immediately inform to IiCity. driver@IiCity.com
 
11.3 User's transport fees pay-out
 
-IiCity will pay the User's transport fees before 10 working days after the job completed date. In order to claim the payment User must get the Transport Code from the passenger receipt on the pick-up date and key-in in the Request Payment form.

11.4 Indemnity.

User agree to indemnify and hold IiCity and its officers, directors, employees and agents harmless from any and all claims, demands, losses, liabilities, and expenses (including attorneys’ fees) arising out of or in connection with:
(i)  User use of the Services or services or goods obtained through your use of the services.
(ii) Your breach or violation of any of these Terms;
(iii) Your violation of the rights of any third party, including Third Party Providers.
(iv) User cancel the job within 14 days of the pick-up date, User shall  bear all the cost of lost of IiCity and Guest and plus the penalty amount of $10 USD.
(v) After User accept the job, If the job cancelled by IiCity and it’s within 14 days of the pick-up date the Driver are entitle to get 50% of the fees.
(vi) After User accept the job, IiCity reserve the right to cancel the job before 14 days of the pick-up date and it does no cost and any liability to IiCity.

11.5 Repair or Cleaning Fees.

User shall be responsible for the cost of repair for damage to, or necessary cleaning of, Third Party Provider vehicles and property resulting from use of the Services under your Account in excess of normal “wear and tear” damages and necessary cleaning (“Repair or Cleaning”).

11.6 Updates to the Terms

We can update these terms at any time without prior notice. If we modify these terms, we will post the modification on the iicty.com website, applications, or services, which are effective upon posting. Continued participation in the Driver Program after any modification shall constitute consent to such modification.

This Terms was last modified on 21st April 2016


Personal Data Protection Notice 

Introduction

In compliance with the Malaysia law of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and its regulations, this notice is issued to all our valued users and/ or prospective users. This Notice will inform you of your rights with regards to your personal data that has been and/ or will be, collected and processed by us.

1. Collection and processing of personal data

We have collected and will collect your personal data to be processed by us and/ or on your behalf in the course of your present or future dealings with Aeroweb Sdn Bhd (1133738-M), its subsidiary(ies), its associated company(ies), its joint venture partners, including of all of its shareholder(s), its director(s), its employee(s), its supplier(s), its contractor(s) and/ or its permitted person(s) (“we”, “our”, “us” or “Company”). Your personal data enables us to achieve the Purpose in clause 3 herein that are in connection with our business and/or website.

2. Description of personal data

The personal data that you will provide may include but not limited to your name, age, identity card number or passport number, address of correspondence, including office address, gender, date of birth, marital status, details of children and/or guardian(s), occupation, income range, contact information, including e-mail address, mobile number, house number, facsimile number, and office number, details of employer, details of dependants and/or family members, lifestyle preferences, race, religion, nationality.

3. Purpose The collection and processing of personal data includes but not limited to the following purposes:

(a) Agreements and Arrangements

(i) Entry into necessary agreements, contracts, memorandum, and/or arrangements to use our website and/or obtain any services or purchase (if any) of the products from us.

(ii) Credit assessments and other background checks as deemed necessary or appropriate by us.

(iii) Collection of outstanding payments (if any) from users; (iv) Delivery of notice, documents, forms, and other documents under the agreements, contracts, memorandum and/or arrangements; (v) Necessary performance of other obligations under the agreements, contracts, memorandum and/or arrangements;

(b) Services & Products 

(i) Delivery of our main services and products (if any) whether present or future;

(ii) Users relationship management procedures whichever we deem necessary and fit.

(iii) Users profiling activities in connection with our services and products.

(iv) Communication with you and delivery of information by e-mail, telecommunication means, including telephone calls or text messages or social media about products and services offered by Class Of Third Parties under clause 5 herein.

(v) Such other purposes provided for in our particular services or products offered by us in the website.

(c) Internal Record & External (Marketing) 

(i) Marketing of our website and/or products/ services to you whether present or future;
(ii) For purposes relating to any of the above, including but not limited to research, benchmarking and statistical analysis.

(iii) Internal record keeping.

(d) Legal Compliance 

(i) Prevention, hindrance, reporting of any crime including but not limited to fraud, bribery and money laundering.

(ii) Compliance to any legal or regulatory requirements relating to the provision of our services/ products and to make disclosure under the requirements of any applicable law, regulation, direction, court order, order, by-law, guideline, circular, code applicable to us or any associated, subsidiary, related companies of our group.

4 Sources

The sources that we may obtain your personal data includes but not limited to online registration forms, online forms, agreements you have signed, name cards or any identity materials that you have voluntarily provided and distributed to us through any our services offered in any form; and business directory(ies) or listing(s) that you have subscribed to share your information, etc.

5. Class of Third Parties

Generally, your personal data with us will be kept confidential. You hereby consent and authorize us to disclose your personal data to the following categories of third parties:

(i) our associated, subsidiary, related companies of the Company.

(ii) our business partners including online business affiliates, retailers, distributors, agents, merchant that provide, supply, distribute or deal in general with our services or products in connection with our business and in relation to our services.

(iii) our auditors, engineers, quantity surveyors, land surveyors, business consultants, accountants, lawyers or other professional advisers and/or consultants as we deem necessary and appropriate.

(iv) our sub-contractors or third party service or product providers as we deem necessary or appropriate, including third party property management or marketing companies or entities.

(v) any person to whom we are compelled to or required under law or in response to a local or state or federal authority, industry regulator, enforcement agency, statutory authority, court of laws, tribunal, arbitration centre, commission or council or association legally authorized by law.

6. Your Obligations

It is obligatory for you to supply your personal data to us in the most accurate manner. Failing which, we are unable to process your personal data on your behalf and for the Purpose stated in clause 3 herein and all relationships created or to be created between us shall then be terminated and ceased to be in effect immediately.

7. Your Rights

(a) Right to request access to personal data
You are entitled to request access to your personal data that is processed by us with reasonable notice.

(b) Right to request correction of personal data
You are entitled to request the correction of your personal data that is held by us with reasonable notice. With respect to this, you may: (i) request correction and/ or update of your personal data that is inaccurate, incomplete or out-of-date. and

(ii) request retention of your personal data only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the Purpose stated in clause 3 herein.

This Terms was last modified on 21st April 2016


User Terms and Conditions

1. Your Acceptance 

1.1 Welcome to our website (the “Website“). This Website is published by or on behalf of Aeroweb Sdn. Bhd. (Company No.1133738-M) or its group of companies (if any) (“IiCity” or “we” or “us“) a company incorporated in Malaysia having its registered address at 303-2-15, Krystal Point, Jalan Sultan Azlan Shah, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Penang, Malaysia.

1.2 By downloading or otherwise accessing the Website you acknowledge and agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms“) which is available at IiCity.com and our Privacy Policy at Aeroweb Sdn. Bhd Privacy Policy. If you have any queries about the Website or the Terms, you can contact us by any of the means set out in Paragraph 15.14 of the Terms. If you do not agree with these Terms, you should stop using the Website immediately.

1A. Definition 

1A.1(a) “User” mean the party who visit, view, post or comments on the Website irrespective of whether they are owner or tenant or any party who has accessed to the website for whatsoever reason;

(b) "Website" means, collectively, the IiCity website (http://www.IiCity.com) and other distribution channels owned, controlled or operated by IiCity.com or e-mails, mobile applications or other types of electronic offerings;

(c) “Property” means any type of property posted on the Website by any users which are intended to be rented out at those rate of rental and tenancy duration and other terms and conditions of the tenancy to be mutually agreed by the relevant parties in the tenancy.

(d) “Content” means any copyright, trademarks, photographs, graphics, artwork, videos, sound clips, text, and other content or materials which are contained in the Website and/or used to describe the Property.

2. User Account 

(a) In order to view, post or use certain services in the Website, you are required to be registered an user account at the Website ("User Account"). Your User Account will facilitate your use of various services of the Website and will allow you to provide and receive current and accurate, contact and other information pertaining to your relationship with us.

(b) If you choose to create an User Account with us, you agree to provide only accurate, complete registration information, and you will keep that information up-to-date if it changes. When you register, you will obtain unique log-in credentials and password (a “User ID”). Access to the Website is not authorized by any other person or entity using your User ID and you are responsible for preventing such unauthorized use.

(c) We rely on the User ID to know whether users accessing the Website are authorized to do so. If someone accesses to the Website is using a User ID which is not belonged to you, we will rely on that User ID and will assume that access has been made by you. You are solely responsible for any and all access to the Website. Please notify us immediately if you become aware that your User ID is being used without authorization.

(d) You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your User Account password, and are responsible for all activities that occur under such account. You agree to immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your password or User Account or User ID any other breach of security related to the Website.

(e) We are not and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to manage your User ID and User Account.

(f) In addition to the other rights set forth herein, we reserve the right to refuse service and/or access to the Website by you at any time without notice for any reason.

(g) IiCity may offer certain optional features or functionalities within your User Account. If you choose to use such features, then you may be required to agree to separate terms that are specific to those features that will be disclosed and available at the time you elect any such option.

(h) You represent and warrant that you are above 18 years old and are legally competent to form a binding contract and have full power, capacity and authority to accept these Terms.

3. Use of Website

3.1 Unless otherwise noted, you should assume that the copyright in everything you see or read on the Website including but not limited to any designs, text, graphics, source code, or software belongs to IiCity.com. Your access to it does not imply a license to reproduce and/or distribute this information which means that you cannot reproduce, modify, publicly display or distribute the contents of this Website without the prior written consent of IiCity.com.

3.2 IiCity.com uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information. However, IiCity.com makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy. In particular, IiCity.com assumes no liability or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of the Website irrespective of whether the content is posted by IiCity.com or the User.

3.3 Everything on the Website is provided on an "as is" basis without any representation, endorsement or warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, warranties of title, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose or non-infringement.

3.4 Any information you provide to IiCity.com through or in connection with the Website will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary. Anything you transmit or post becomes the property of IiCity.com or its affiliates who are free to use the information for any purpose.

3.5 You agree that no submissions provided by you to the Website will violate any right of any third party, including copyright, trademark, privacy or other personal or proprietary right(s). You are and shall remain solely responsible for the content of any submissions you make.

3.6 Through your usage of the Website, you may submit and/or IiCity.com may gather certain limited information about you and your Website’s usage. IiCity.com is free to use such information as stated in its privacy policy.

3.7 The Website may contain links to other web sites. These are provided solely as a convenience to you and access to any of these linked sites is at your own risk. IiCity does not control and is not responsible for any of these sites or their content.

3.8 IiCity.com does not allow unauthorized hypertext links to the Site.

3.9 IiCity.com is the platform who allow owner of the Property to post their listing regarding their Property in Website and IiCity.com is not the owner of the Property.

3.10 IiCity.com will charged 3% fees from host for every successful total transaction amount.

3.11 IiCity.com does not collect any services fees from the User for visiting the Website.

3.12 All the Users who are owner of the Property should read and understand the terms and condition of the Website before post their listing.

3.13 IiCity.com is not responsible of any money transaction made between the owner of the Property and the tenants if the payment is not made through IiCity.com.

3.14 The owner of the Property who posted their Property for rent in the Website must ensure that the propose rental rate posted by them in the Website is at least the same or lower rate comparing to the rental rate they posted in any other websites or through any other channels for the same property.

3.15 The owner of the Property shall ensure the photos and property details provided by owner of the property must reflects the actual state and condition of the property and accurate.

3.16 IiCity.com has the right to use any photo and property details posted in the Website to do any marketing or promotion for the Website.

3.17 IiCity.com has the rights to edit or modify or remove any photo and/or property detail from the Website at its absolute discretion without the needs to furnish any reason to the User who posted the same in the Website.

3.18 IiCity.com does not warrant to the conditions of the Property and shall not be responsible for any broken or damage of the Property.

3.19 Host will incur 10% penalty if they cancel the booking.

3.20 Refund 50% if cancellation is made 30 days or more from the check-in date (service fee is not refundable). No refund if your cancellation date is less than 30 days from the check-in date.

3.21 Guest will be charged 12% platform fees for every successful payment made.

4. Compliance with Laws and Indemnity 

4.1 The Website is made available for your own, personal use. The Website must not be used for any illegal or unauthorized purpose. When you use the Website you must comply with all applicable Malaysia laws and with any applicable international laws, including the local laws in your country of residence (together referred to as “Applicable Laws”).

4.2 Subject to your compliance with the Terms, you shall comply with all Applicable Laws and the Terms. In particular, but without limitation to the followings:

(a) your use of the Website is solely for your personal use and you are not permitted to use the Website in any unlawful manner or in a manner which promotes or encourages illegal activity including (without limitation) copyright infringement or use the Website in any other manner inconsistent with the Terms herein. or

(b) you shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Website or any networks, servers or computer systems connected to the Website; or

(c) you shall not furnish any false data or attempt to circumvent our security network or in any way interrupt our services provided in the Website; or

(d) you shall not resell, modify, alter, duplicate, adapt, translate, reproduce or reverse engineer any part of the Website or re-format or frame any portion of the pages comprising the Website, save to the extent expressly permitted by the Terms or by law.

4.3 You agree to indemnify IiCity.com in full and on demand from and against any loss, damage, costs or expenses which they suffer or incur directly or indirectly as a result of your use of the Website otherwise than in accordance with the Terms or Applicable Laws.

5. Intellectual Property Rights 

5.1 The copyright, trademarks, database right and other intellectual property right of any nature in all material contained on, in, or available through the Website including all information, logo, data, text, music, sound, photographs, graphics and video messages, the selection and arrangement thereof, and all source code, software compilations and other material (“Material“) is owned by or licensed to IiCity.com. All rights are reserved. You cannot use, copy, edit, vary, reproduce, publish, display, distribute, store, transmit, commercially exploit or disseminate the Material without the prior written consent of IiCity.com or the relevant third party partner of IiCity.com.

6. Link to Third Parties

6.1 The Website may contain links to websites operated by third parties (“Third Party Websites“). IiCity.com may connect its Website to some of these links through the use of third party affiliate programs. Notwithstanding such affiliate programs, IiCity.com does not have any influence or control over any such Third Party Websites and, unless otherwise stated, is not responsible for and does not endorse any Third Party Websites or their availability or contents.

7. Privacy Policy 

7.1 We take your privacy very seriously. IiCity.com will only use your personal information in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy at Aeroweb Sdn. Bhd Privacy Policy. By using the Website, you acknowledge and agree that you have read and accept the terms of our Privacy Policy at Aeroweb Sdn. Bhd Privacy Policy and the Terms.

8. Warranty and Disclaimer 

8.1 YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITE SHALL BE AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE WEBSITE IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS AND TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, IICITY, ITS OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE WEBSITE AND YOUR USE THEREOF. IICITY MAKES NO WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE ACCURACY OR COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE AND ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY OF THE FOLLOWINGS:

(A) ERRORS, MISTAKES, OR INACCURACIES OF THE CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE.

(B) PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER, RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO AND USE OF OUR WEBSITE.

(C) ANY UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS TO OR USE OF OUR WEBSITE AND/OR ANY AND ALL PERSONAL INFORMATION AND/OR FINANCIAL INFORMATION STORED THEREIN.

(D) ANY INTERRUPTION OR CESSATION OF TRANSMISSION TO OR FROM OUR SERVICE OF THE WEBSITE.

(E) ANY BUGS, VIRUSES, TROJAN HORSES, OR THE LIKE WHICH MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO OR THROUGH OUR SERVICE OF OUR WEBSITE THROUGH THE ACTIONS OF ANY THIRD PARTY. AND/OR

(F) ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN ANY CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY KIND INCURRED AS A RESULT OF THE USE OF ANY CONTENT POSTED, EMAILED, TRANSMITTED, OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE VIA THE WEBSITE.

WE DO NOT WARRANT, ENDORSE, GUARANTEE, OR ASSUME RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANYTHING POSTED IN THE WEBSITE BY THE USERS OR A THIRD PARTY THROUGH THE WEBSITE OR ANY HYPERLINKED WEBSITE OR FEATURED OR OTHER ADVERTISING, AND IICITY WILL NOT BE A PARTY TO OR IN ANY WAY BE RESPONSIBLE FOR MONITORING ANY TRANSACTION BETWEEN THE LANDLORD AND THE TENANT AND/OR ANY THIRD-PARTY.

8.2 YOU SPECIFICALLY ACKNOWLEDGE THAT IICITY SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR THE DEFAMATORY, OFFENSIVE, OR ILLEGAL CONDUCT OF ANY THIRD PARTY AND THAT THE RISK OF HARM OR DAMAGE FROM THE FOREGOING RESTS ENTIRELY WITH YOU.

8.3 IiCity.com will not be liable, in contract, tort (including, without limitation, negligence), under statute or otherwise, as a result of or in connection with the Website, for any:

(i) economic loss (including, without limitation, loss of revenues, profits, contracts, business or anticipated savings). or

(ii) loss of goodwill or reputation. or

(iii) loss of opportunity. or

(iv) loss of, damage to or corruption of data. or

(v) special or indirect or consequential loss.


9. Limitation of Liability

9.1 IF IICITY IS LIABLE TO YOU DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY IN RELATION TO THE WEBSITE THAT LIABILITY (HOWSOEVER ARISING) SHALL BE LIMITED TO:

(A) RINGGIT MALAYSIA TEN (RM10.00). OR

(B) THE SUMS PAID BY YOU UPON REGISTER AS AN USER OF THE WEBSITE (IF ANY) WHICHEVER IS LESSER.

9.2 Nothing in these Terms shall be construed as excluding or limiting the liability of IiCity.com for death or personal injury caused by its negligence or for any other liability which cannot be excluded by Malaysia law.

10. Termination and Suspension 

10.1 IiCity.com reserves the right to suspend, terminate or stop operating the Website, with or without notice, and shall have no liability or responsibility to you in any manner whatsoever if it chooses to do so.

10.2 Upon any suspension or termination, the rights and licenses granted to you herein shall be suspended or terminated and you must cease all use of the Website.

11. Advertise in the Website

11.1 We accept no responsibility for advertisements contained within the Website. If you agree to purchase goods and/or services from any third party who advertises in the Website, you do so at your own risk. The advertiser, not IiCity.com is responsible for such goods and/or services and if you have any queries or complaints in relation to them, your only recourse is against the advertiser.


12. Miscellaneous 

12.1 Interpretation for this Agreement:

(a) words denoting persons includes natural persons, partnerships, limited liability partnerships, bodies corporate and unincorporated associations of persons.

(b) clause headings such as and clause titles are purely for ease of reference and do not form part of or affect the interpretation of this Agreement. and

(c) references to "include" and "including" shall be deemed to mean respectively "include(s) without limitation" and "including without limitation".

12.2 Right to Modify: 

IiCity.com reserves the right to update the Terms from time to time. If it does so, the updated version will be effective immediately, and the current Terms are available in the Website. You are responsible for regularly reviewing these Terms so that you are aware of any changes to them and you will be bound by the new policy upon your continued use of the Website. No other variation to these Terms shall be effective unless in writing and signed by an authorized representative on behalf of IiCity.com.

12.3 No Partnership/Agency:

Nothing in this User Terms and Conditions shall be construed to create a joint venture, partnership or agency relationship between you and us and neither party shall have the right or authority to incur any liability debt or cost or enter into any contracts or other arrangements in the name of or on behalf of the other.

12.4 No other terms:

Except as expressly stated in this User Terms and Conditions, all warranties, conditions and other terms, whether express or implied, by statute, common law or otherwise are hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law.

12.5 Assignment:

You may not assign or delegate or otherwise deal with all or any of your rights or obligations under this User Terms and Conditions. We shall have the right to assign or otherwise delegate all or any of our rights or obligations under this User Terms and Conditions to any person.

12.6 Force Majeure:

We shall not be liable for any breach of our obligations under this User Terms and Conditions where we are hindered or prevented from carrying out our obligations by any cause outside our reasonable control, including by lightning, fire, flood, extremely severe weather, strike, lock-out, labor dispute, act of God, war, riot, civil commotion, malicious damage, failure of any telecommunications or computer system, compliance with any law, accident (or by any damage caused by any of such events).

12.7 Entire agreement:

This User Terms and Conditions (and our Privacy Policy) contains all the terms agreed between the parties regarding its subject matter and supersedes and excludes any prior agreement, understanding or arrangement between the parties, whether oral or in writing. No representation, undertaking or promise shall be taken to have been given or be implied from anything said or written in negotiations between the parties prior to this User Terms and Conditions except as expressly stated in this User Terms and Conditions. However, the services are provided to you under our operating rules, policies, and procedures as published from time to time on the Website.

12.8 No Waiver:

No waiver by us of any default of yours under this User Terms and Conditions shall operate or be construed as a waiver by us of any future defaults, whether or a like or different character. No granting of time or other forbearance or indulgence by us to you shall in any way release, discharge or otherwise affect your liability under this User Terms and Conditions.

12.9 Notices:

Unless otherwise stated within this User Terms and Conditions, notices to be given to either party shall be in writing and shall be delivered by hand, electronic mail (other than, if you are sending a notice to us for the purpose of legal process) sent by fax or by pre-paid post, to you at the address you supplied to us or to us at our registered office.

12.10 Severability:

If any provision of this User Terms and Conditions is held to be unlawful, invalid or unenforceable, that provision shall be deemed severed and where capable the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions of this User Terms and Conditions shall not be affected.

12.11 Governing law:

This User Terms and Conditions (and all non-contractual relationships between you and us) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with laws of Malaysia and both parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Malaysia.

12.12 Representation:

The Website is controlled and offered by IiCity.com from its facilities in Malaysia. IiCity.com makes no representations that the Website is appropriate or available for use in other locations. Those who access or use the Website from other jurisdictions do so at their own volition and are responsible for compliance with local law.

12.13 Contact:

For any clarification, you can email us at, enquiry@iicity.com

This Terms was last modified on 21st April 2016